Athletics

ALL SPORTS PASSES

All Sport Passes can be purchased in the Athletic Directors office at the high school.  Passes are $75.00 for adult and $30.00 for students. Families can purchase All Sport Passes for $175.00 for a family of five. Senior Citizen can purchase the All Sports Pass at the discounted rate of $30.00. Passes are the equivalent of a general admission ticket and will gain you access to any regular season home game. Passes are good for the entire 2020-2021 school year.

Stadium Seat Prices

The cost for stadium seats this year will be $50.00 for the season, or $10.00 per game.  You will be able to purchase the seats for the entire season or by the game.

2020-2021 General Admission ticket prices

High school varsity                         Sport                        Adult         Student

                                                            Baseball                     $5                   $5

                                                            Basketball                 $5                   $5

                                                            Football                      $5                  $5

                                                            Soccer                         $5                  $5                   

                                                     Softball                        $5                   $5
                                                     
Wrestling                    $5                  $5



2020-2021 Winter Athletic Schedules

Grove JV/V Basketball

 Schedule 2020-2021


Date Team Location Time

Dec 1 Coweta Away 4:00 pm

Dec 4 Tahlequah Away 4:00 pm

Dec 10,11,12     Vinita Tournament  (Boys)Away TBA

Dec 15        Collinsville Home   4:00 pm

Dec 28,29,30 Tournament of Champions (Girls) Tulsa TBA

Jan 5 Skiatook Home 4:00 pm

Jan 12 Pryor Home 4:00 pm

Jan 14 Jay Home 4:00 pm

Jan 15 Glenpool Away 4:00 pm

Jan 19 Claremore Away 4:00 pm

Jan 21,22,23        Jay Tournament Away TBA

Jan 26 Coweta Home 4:00 pm

Jan 29 Tahlequah Home 4:00 pm

Feb 2 Collinsville Away 4:00 pm

Feb 5 Skiatook Away 4:00 pm

Feb 6 Jay Away 11:00 pm

Feb 9       Pryor Away 4:00 pm

Feb 12       Glenpool Home 4:00 pm

Feb 15              Claremore Home 4:00 pm


JV girls will play first, followed by JV boys. 

 Varsity girls will start at 6pm(approx.), followed by Varsity boys.


Grove JH Basketball  - 7th, 8th, & 9th grade

Schedule 2020-2021

Date Team Location Time

Nov 9,10,12 Jay 7th&8th Tournament Away TBA

Nov 16,17,19 Jay 9th Tournament Away TBA

Nov 30 Coweta Home No 9th G           5:00 pm

Dec 3 Tahlequah  G-Away B-Home 5:00 pm

Dec 7 Pryor Home 5:00 pm

Dec 14           Collinsville  G- Away B-Home 5:00 pm

Jan 4 Skiatook G-Away B-Home No 9th G 1:00 pm

Jan 7 Claremore G-Home B-Away Away 5:00 pm

Jan11 Pryor Away 5:00 pm

Jan 16               Jay Home 10:00 am

Jan 18           Claremore G-Away B-Home 5:00 pm

Jan 25         Coweta Away         No 9th G  5:00 pm

Jan 28           Tahlequah G-Home B-Away 5:00 pm

Feb 1 Collinsville G- Home B-Away 5:00 pm

Feb 4 Skiatook G-Home B-Away     No 9th 5:00 pm

Feb 6 Jay Away 11:00 am


* Denotes games will be played at both sites with boy’s and girl’s playing at different sites



2020-21 High School wrestling Schedule

 

Day             Date            Event                               Place                      Time

Satuday           Nov. 21           Red/White Exibitions             Home                          9:00 am

Tuesday          Dec. 8              Miami Dual                             Away                           7:00 pm

Thursday         Dec. 10            Vinita Dual                             Home                          7:00 pm

Fri./Sat.           Dec. 11-12      Bristow Tournament               Bristow H.S.               12:00 pm

Tuesday          Dec. 15            Oologah Dual                         Home                          7:00 pm

Thursday         Dec. 17            Salina Dual                             Away                           7:00 pm

**Friday         Dec. 18            McDonald Co. Girls Tourn.   McDonald Co. H.S.    3:30 pm

Fri./Sat.           Dec. 18-19      Wagoner Tournament             Wagoner H.S.             10:00 am

Saturday          Dec. 19            McDonald Co. JV Tourn.       McDonald Co. H.S.    9:00 am

Tuesday          Jan. 5               Catoosa Dual                          Away                           7:00 pm

Fri./Sat.           Jan. 8-9           Cushing Tournament              Cushing H.S.               10:00 am

Saturday          Jan. 9               Seneca JV Tournament          Seneca HS                   10:00 am

Tuesday          Jan. 12             District Quad (Cow., Clar.,Pry.)     Pryor H.S.                   5:30 pm

Fri./Sat.           Jan. 22-23       Skiatook Tournament             Skiatook H.S.              10:00 am

Tuesday          Jan. 26             Jay Dual                                 Away                           7:00 pm

Thursday         Jan. 28             Wagoner Dual                         Home                          6:00 pm

*Thursday       Feb. 2              Bishop Kelley Dual                Home                          6:00 pm

Fri./Sat.           Feb. 5-6           Will Rogers Conference         Berryhill H.S.              12:00 pm

Fri./Sat.           Feb. 12-13       Dual State                               TBA                            10:30 am

Fri./Sat.           Feb. 19-20       Regional Tournament             TBA                            12:00 pm

Fri./Sat.           Feb. 26-27       State Tournament                   OKC Fairgrounds       10:30 am

* High School Only          **Girls Only  

 

2020-21 Junior High WRESTIING Schedule

 

Day             Date            Event                               Place                      Time

Tuesday          Nov. 24           Jay Open Tournament            Jay H.S.                       1:00 pm

Tuesday          Dec. 8              Miami Dual                             Away                           6:00 pm

Thursday         Dec. 10            Vinita Dual                             Home                          6:00 pm

Saturday          Dec. 12            GTC Open Tournament          Grove H.S.                  10:00 am

Tuesday          Dec. 15            Oologah Dual                         Home                          6:00 pm

Thursday         Dec. 17            Salina Dual                             Away                           6:00 pm

Tuesday          Jan. 5               Catoosa Dual                          Away                           6:00 pm

Tuesday          Jan. 13             JH Quad (Cow., Clar., Pry.)          Coweta H.S.                12:00 pm

Fri./Sat.           Jan. 15-16       Wagoner JH Tournament       Wagoner H.S.             12:00 pm

Monday           Jan. 18             Metro Lakes JH Dual Tourn.  Coweta H.S.                10:00 am

Tuesday          Jan. 26             Jay Dual                                  Away                           6:00 pm

Thursday         Jan. 28             Wagoner Dual                         Home                          6:00 pm

Fri./Sat.           Jan. 29-30       Will Rogers JH Conference   Tonkawa H.S.             10:00 am

Fri./Sat.           Feb. 5-6           JH All-S